Privacy Policy

This is a privacy policy for www.insuranceclaimsolutions.ie . Insurance Claim Solutions is a company registered in the Republic of Ireland.

1. Introduction

Insurance Claim Solutions respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data” – This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data” – Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your information

“Non-Personal Data” – We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

“Personal Data” – We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website.

The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties].

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Data Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by NameCheap. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at webmaster(at)insuranceclaimsolutions(dot)ie

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Contact Details

Insurance Claim Solutions
Golf Rd, Rush, Co. Dublin

Mobile: 086 357 1713
Phone : 01 870 9210

We are registered as Public Loss Assessors and fully regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Google Reviews

Custome Reviews
Vincent Hanley
Vincent Hanley
13:59 22 Sep 22
I would be happy to recommend Trevor Kelly (Insurance Claim Solutions) in the event you need to make a claim on your household insurance. We recently had a serious leak in our hot water pipes and Trevor’s prompt attention was the essence of professionalism. It also took the hassle and stress out of dealing with the Insurance Company’s loss adjuster and with the pursuit of our claim. Couldn’t recommend him highly enough and would be very comfortable recommending him to family and friends.
Roger Kear
Roger Kear
10:59 04 Sep 22
The level of service that I received from Trevor Kelly was second to none. This was my first major claim with an Insurer and unsure of the process. Trevor took away all that worry. He was polite, reassuring, punctual and efficient. He dealt will all the details of the claim and completely took away all the hassle. If ever there was a service that I would recommend then it has to be Trevor Kelly. If anyone has the misfortune to make an insurance claim then the first call they should make should be to Trevor Kelly.
Eimear McBride
Eimear McBride
13:13 22 Aug 22
I would highly recommend Trevor's services. He guided me through the process from beginning to end, along with providing helpful advice along the way. He was responsive, efficient, practical and empathetic throughout.
Sherin Mathew
Sherin Mathew
16:42 18 Aug 22
Excellent service.....We went through a tough time and Trevor was there to support us... Proffessional and approachable.... Highly recommending.......
sheila hayes
sheila hayes
09:16 04 Aug 22
I used Trevor's company after I had a leak under my floor, he came recommended to me from leak detectors and the same day as I made the call Craig came out to inspect the damage and he handled everything from there on. I was very anxious as my insurance company had told me they would not cover the damage as I was causing it myself by having to dig up the floor to find the leak but Craig assured me it would be sorted. I am extremely happy with the settlement and the service from Insurance Claim Solutions. I would urge anyone in this position to contact them they take all the worries away.
See All Reviews
js_loader