Privacy Policy

This is a privacy policy for www.insuranceclaimsolutions.ie . Insurance Claim Solutions is a company registered in the Republic of Ireland.

1. Introduction

Insurance Claim Solutions respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data” – This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data” – Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your information

“Non-Personal Data” – We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

“Personal Data” – We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website.

The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties].

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Data Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by NameCheap. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at webmaster(at)insuranceclaimsolutions(dot)ie

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Contact Details

Insurance Claim Solutions
Golf Rd, Rush, Co. Dublin

Mobile: 086 357 1713
Phone : 01 870 9210

We are registered as Public Loss Assessors and fully regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Google Reviews

Custome Reviews
Insurance Claim Solutions
5.0
Based on 164 reviews
powered by Google
Hilary Jordan
Hilary Jordan
17:38 16 May 22
From my first phone conversation with Trevor I felt very confident that I had chosen the right person to help us negotiate through the minefield that is making a claim through your home insurer. Trevor's colleague Craig visited our home and was very sympathetic to our situation after a burst mains pipe. He explained everything he was doing and then dealt with the loss adjustor from our insurance company reducing our stress. We were kept informed during the entire process and even though we were dealt a bit of a curve ball, Trevor negotiated the best result for us and we can't reccomend ICS enough. It was the best decision we could make. As an add-on we would urge anybody reading this review to look at and review your home insurance and protect yourself against underinsurance. Thank you Trevor & Craig
Helen Halpin
Helen Halpin
22:44 08 Feb 22
I can’t recommend Trevor highly enough. After a house fire in Jan 2022, we had no idea what to do next. Thankfully, Trevor was recommended to us, and despite it being a bank holiday, he called to the house and provided all the reassurance we needed at a difficult time. Trevor is exceptionally professional, took care of all the paperwork, navigated through the tricky process with the Insurance company and kept us updated every step of the way. 5* service.
Jo Crawley
Jo Crawley
12:08 08 Dec 21
Great service from Insurance Claim Solutions would highly recommend. Thanks again
Oliver Mitchell
Oliver Mitchell
10:09 02 Dec 21
Trevor came in after we'd already started the claim and realised it was a much bigger issue than we'd originally thought. He stepped in seamlessly and quickly and took over everything, which made our lives far easier. He kept open communication every step of the way and ensured that the whole process went smoothly for us. Would absolutely recommend Insurance claim solutions to anyone.
Eibhlin Ni Ghabhlain
Eibhlin Ni Ghabhlain
10:37 26 Nov 21
It was such a relief to hand over all details of the insurance claim to Trevor when I had a recent mains leak in my house. He more than lived up to the recommendations I had received about his work, efficient, professional, inspiring confidence that all was being dealt with correctly. Within a remarkably short time he had dealt with all details of claim and I’m very happy with what he achieved for me in terms of a settlement. Can highly recommend him!
See All Reviews
js_loader