Privacy Policy

This is a privacy policy for www.insuranceclaimsolutions.ie . Insurance Claim Solutions is a company registered in the Republic of Ireland.

1. Introduction

Insurance Claim Solutions respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data” – This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised and telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data” – Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your information

“Non-Personal Data” – We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

“Personal Data” – We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) to provide you with the services you have ordered;
(b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website.

The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties].

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).

We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

5. Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

6. Data Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by NameCheap. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

7. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email us at webmaster(at)insuranceclaimsolutions(dot)ie

8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Contact Details

Insurance Claim Solutions
Golf Rd, Rush, Co. Dublin

Mobile: 086 357 1713
Phone : 01 870 9210

We are registered as Public Loss Assessors and fully regulated by the Central Bank of Ireland

Google Reviews

Custome Reviews
Karl Spratt
Karl Spratt
16:47 28 Nov 22
Recently had a bad leak in our upstairs bathroom, I was recommended Trevor from Insurance Claims Solutions. The best thing I ever did, Trevor and the Team at Insurance Claim Solutions made everything hassle free, they dealt with all aspects of our claim. Trevor is an exceptional insurance agent who is prompt, efficient, knowledgeable and friendly. Trevor guided my through the process ensuring the outcome for me was his priority. 100% recommend Trevor from Insurance Claims Solutions, if I could give him more than 5 stars I would!
Susie Webster
Susie Webster
12:35 03 Nov 22
Recently had a bad leak in my bungalow, was recommended Trevor from Insurance Claims Solutions. The best thing I ever did, Trevor is an exceptional insurance agent who is prompt, efficient, knowledgeable and friendly. Trevor guided my through the process ensuring the outcome for me was his priority. 100% recommend Trevor from Insurance Claims Solutions, if I could give him more than 5 stars I would!
N roy
N roy
19:20 23 Oct 22
Trevor was recommended to us only 4 weeks ago. We had a leak in kitchen which we thought would need just a new floor. Trevor came in and from that moment onwards we were in safe hands, far more damage than we ever thought thanks to Trevor, he did all the work with our insurance company, no hassles at all. If you have something happen at home and are thinking of using your insurance look no further than Trevor. His knowledge his second to none, best decision we have made in years. 5 stars isn't enough.ThanksNigel and Mags
Graham Nugent
Graham Nugent
09:24 20 Oct 22
I am delighted to recommend Insurance Claim Solutions to anyone facing a need to submit a home insurance claim. We had a significant escape of water from our attic tank while we were away, and came home to quite a smelly mess and water damage. We contacted Insurance Claim Solutions and really appreciated Trevor Kelly's attention to detail, and his professionalism. Trevor is a really good communicator and he is friendly, he took away all of the hassle and bureacracy for us; and as an industry expert he was thorough in preparing our claim and negotiating on our behalf. We handed everything over to Trevor and had no regrets; now that the claim has been settled, we could not be more satisfied. Thank you Trevor.
Eoin Donohoe
Eoin Donohoe
09:21 30 Sep 22
I recently worked with Trevor on a housing claim that required experienced support from a top quality professional. Trevor certainly is a high quality professional who provided great support. Trevor is a great communicator and was extremely good at keeping me up to date on how the process was progressing. He kept me reassured that the issue had his focus and commitment at all times. I would highly recommend Trevor.
See All Reviews
js_loader